101 Mountain Way Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $799,336 - $1,047,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $938,334, approximately $343 per square foot. 101 Mountain Way is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Montessori School of East Rutherford, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,825 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $14,450 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $14,103 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $14,103 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2021 | $13,913 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $13,542 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $13,010 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $12,830 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $12,649 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2016 | $12,369 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $12,032 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $11,657 | $475,000 | $276,300 | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map