101 Mule Deer Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mule Deer, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $270,868, approximately $159 per square foot. 101 Mule Deer is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Mcmillian Ashley and Mcmillian Tara
Bought by
Dye Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,278
Outstanding Balance
$258,321
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$12,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Hutsell Casey R
Bought by
Mcmillian Ashley and Mcmillian Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Alexander Stephen R and Alexander Suzanne
Bought by
Hutsell Casey R and Hutsell Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Zachary | $255,072 | Continental Title Co | |
| Mcmillian Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Hutsell Casey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dye Zachary | $260,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $27,880 | $4,070 | $23,810 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $24,740 | $4,070 | $20,670 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $24,740 | $4,070 | $20,670 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $24,740 | $4,070 | $20,670 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $24,740 | $4,070 | $20,670 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $23,870 | $3,420 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $23,870 | $3,420 | $20,450 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,870 | $3,420 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $23,870 | $3,420 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map