101 N 19th St Wheeling, WV 26003
Warwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $145,860
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N 19th St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $135,715, approximately $84 per square foot. 101 N 19th St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Corpus Christi Elementary School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Gantzer Russell F
Bought by
Northwood Health Systems Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Antinoro Stephen A
Bought by
Northern Valley Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Morrison Fred E and Morrison Carol A
Bought by
Antinoro Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Health Systems Inc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Northern Valley Realty Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Antinoro Stephen A | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,580 | $12,360 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,560 | $12,360 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,560 | $12,360 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $47,100 | $12,360 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $46,260 | $12,360 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $46,800 | $12,360 | $34,440 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $46,020 | $12,120 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $45,720 | $12,120 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $44,220 | $11,820 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $47,040 | $11,700 | $35,340 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $46,980 | $11,580 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $45,840 | $11,040 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map