101 N 1st St Pacific Beach, WA 98571
Estimated Value: $447,972 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N 1st St, Pacific Beach, WA 98571 and is currently estimated at $490,993, approximately $466 per square foot. 101 N 1st St is a home with nearby schools including North Beach Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Corbin Pamela L
Bought by
Gabriel Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Gabriel Donald Lee
Bought by
Donald Lee Gabriel Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
The North Beach Company Llc
Bought by
Corbin Pamela L and Gabriel Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Donald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald Lee Gabriel Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corbin Pamela L | $210,000 | Grays Harbor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbin Pamela L | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $413,518 | $79,000 | $334,518 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $376,052 | $91,350 | $284,702 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $300,718 | $63,000 | $237,718 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $300,718 | $63,000 | $237,718 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $222,217 | $45,000 | $177,217 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $222,217 | $45,000 | $177,217 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $195,966 | $45,000 | $150,966 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $198,761 | $45,000 | $153,761 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $181,360 | $43,750 | $137,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,260 | $43,750 | $134,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,260 | $43,750 | $129,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map