101 N 4th St Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $55,558
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N 4th St, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $55,558, approximately $57 per square foot. 101 N 4th St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crisfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Darrell K Monk Revocable Trust
Bought by
Three Ds Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1989
Sold by
Monk Darrell K and Monk Patti E
Bought by
Monk Darrell K and Monk Patti E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
10.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
Sold by
Gibson William E and Gibson B
Bought by
Monk Darrell K and Monk Patti E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Ds Llc | $51,000 | -- | |
| Monk Darrell K | $14,500 | -- | |
| Monk Darrell K | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monk Darrell K | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $48,100 | $30,000 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $487 | $43,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $39,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $390 | $35,100 | $30,000 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $781 | $35,100 | $30,000 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $390 | $35,100 | $30,000 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $395 | $35,500 | $30,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,500 | $30,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $499 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $494 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map