101 N Cedar St Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $744,907
Studio
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Cedar St, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $743,954, approximately $522 per square foot. 101 N Cedar St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Albany Avenue Elementary School, Weldon E. Howitt Middle School, and Farmingdale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Gerard
Bought by
Dey John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Locasio Donald and Locasio Elise
Bought by
Kelly Gerard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dey John | $480,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Gerard | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,720 | $464 | $241 | $223 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $495 | $257 | $238 |
| 2023 | $11,840 | $539 | $280 | $259 |
| 2022 | $11,840 | $513 | $266 | $247 |