101 N Cherry St Clearmont, MO 64431
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $468,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Cherry St, Clearmont, MO 64431 and is currently estimated at $204,052, approximately $283 per square foot. 101 N Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Asher Mary A and Asher Mary
Bought by
Asher James and Asher Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,295
Outstanding Balance
$60,075
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher James | $85,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $9,820 | $630 | $9,190 |
| 2023 | $752 | $9,310 | $630 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $686 | $8,600 | $500 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $603 | $8,600 | $500 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $583 | $8,310 | $500 | $7,810 |
| 2019 | $625 | $8,310 | $500 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $623 | $8,310 | $500 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $613 | $8,310 | $500 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $168 | $5,930 | $500 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map