$289,900
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,014 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Glenwood Intermediate School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained brick ranch condominium in desirable Brookview offering over 2,000 sq ft of finished living space! This light-filled 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The inviting foyer with tile flooring opens to a spacious living room showcasing LVT flooring, dramatic ceilings, and a peekaboo gas fireplace. The adjoining dining area offers vaulted ceilings, a wet bar with cabinetry, and direct access to the private patio—perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The fully applianced eat-in kitchen features ceramic tile flooring, abundant cabinetry, pantry storage, recessed lighting, and a large window that fills the space with natural light. The main-level primary suite impresses with vaulted ceilings, LVT flooring, a walk-in closet, and a private bath with dual sinks, skylight, and beautiful glass wall and tiled walk-in shower. A second main-floor bedroom, full bath, and convenient laundry room with utility sink and garage access complete the first floor. The partially finished lower level expands your living space with a third bedroom, full bath, bonus room with a workshop area, and plenty of storage—ideal for guests, hobbies, or additional entertaining space. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, front porch, private patio, central air, and low-maintenance condo living. Located in Plain Local School District with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes—this move-in ready condo offers comfort, space, and convenience all in one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Medina

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty Brokerage Email: jose@josesellshomes.com, 330-595-9811 License #2002013465 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

John Williams

RE/MAX Edge Realty License #2001004826

RE/MAX Edge Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,459

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

HOA Fees

  • $382 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, common area maintenance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal
  • Brookview Condo Association
  • Brookview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09400278

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,459

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$382 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Attribution Contact: jose@josesellshomes.com, 330-595-9811
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Brookview
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1822.0
  • Architectural Style: Multiplex, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Bath/Stubbed, Storage Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 192.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 382.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Brookview Condo Association
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Plain LSD - 7615

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09400278
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2459.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$289,900
Views
106

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.08%
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,301

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2013
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Crandall Mary Musat
Bought by
The Duane A And Nancy L Isner Revocable and Isner Nancy L
Seller's Agent
Dean Mickley
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Carol Heppe
Deleted Agent
List Price
$178,000
Sold Price
$164,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,500
-7.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Musat George
Bought by
Musat George and The George Musat Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1988

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $289,900 None Listed On Document
Deed $245,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $164,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Deed $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $109,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $289,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $289,900 +18.3% $144 / Sq Ft
11/02/2021 11/02/21 Sold $245,000 -2.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/16/2021 10/16/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $249,900 +51.9% $118 / Sq Ft
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Sold $164,500 -7.6% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 For Sale $178,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $78,760 $9,490 $69,270
2024 -- $78,760 $9,490 $69,270
2023 $2,599 $63,140 $12,110 $51,030
2022 $2,612 $63,140 $12,110 $51,030
2021 $1,987 $60,690 $12,110 $48,580
2020 $2,041 $56,180 $11,060 $45,120
2019 $2,025 $56,180 $11,060 $45,120
2018 $1,994 $56,180 $11,060 $45,120
2017 $2,045 $53,630 $9,770 $43,860
2016 $2,048 $53,630 $9,770 $43,860
2015 $2,054 $53,630 $9,770 $43,860
2014 $885 $58,070 $10,610 $47,460
2013 $1,256 $60,590 $10,610 $49,980

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5189717

MLS Now

APN: 09400278

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.