101 N Grade Dr Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Grade Dr, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $199,079, approximately $83 per square foot. 101 N Grade Dr is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Roan Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Guerrero Jesus J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Mckinney Mary Lee
Bought by
Elders Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jesus J | $91,200 | -- | |
| Elders Gary | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $69,162 | $8,400 | $60,762 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $69,162 | $8,400 | $60,762 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $35,357 | $5,400 | $29,957 |
| 2022 | $626 | $25,578 | $5,400 | $20,178 |
| 2021 | $627 | $25,578 | $5,400 | $20,178 |
| 2020 | $640 | $25,578 | $5,400 | $20,178 |
| 2019 | $656 | $25,578 | $5,400 | $20,178 |
| 2018 | $660 | $25,578 | $5,400 | $20,178 |
| 2017 | $630 | $25,578 | $5,400 | $20,178 |
| 2016 | $484 | $21,530 | $3,150 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $482 | $21,530 | $3,150 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,530 | $3,150 | $18,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map