101 N Gray St Chouteau, OK 74337
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $103,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Gray St, Chouteau, OK 74337 and is currently estimated at $99,000, approximately $80 per square foot. 101 N Gray St is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Chouteau-Mazie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Mcintyre Sharon F
Bought by
Rush Michael A and Rush Lindsey Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Mcintyre Sharon F and Rush Sharon F
Bought by
Rush Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Rush Michael A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $3,501 | $3,501 | $0 |
| 2023 | $290 | $3,176 | $3,176 | $0 |
| 2022 | $262 | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 |
| 2021 | $276 | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $3,024 | $3,024 | $0 |
| 2019 | $524 | $6,172 | $1,748 | $4,424 |
| 2018 | $516 | $6,172 | $1,748 | $4,424 |
| 2017 | $502 | $5,907 | $1,673 | $4,234 |
| 2016 | $482 | $5,625 | $1,593 | $4,032 |
| 2015 | $474 | $5,358 | $1,518 | $3,840 |
| 2014 | $452 | $5,103 | $1,407 | $3,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map