101 N Long St Pleasant Hill, OH 45359
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Long St, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359 and is currently estimated at $179,338, approximately $117 per square foot. 101 N Long St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2025
Sold by
Harriet A Westfall Revocable Living Trus and Westfall Harriet A
Bought by
Francis Wilma F and Spitler Marty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Westfall Harriet A
Bought by
Harriet A Westfall Revocable Living Trust and Westfall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
Bought by
Westfall Harriet A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Wilma F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harriet A Westfall Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westfall Harriet A | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $56,530 | $10,190 | $46,340 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $36,230 | $10,150 | $26,080 |
| 2023 | $992 | $36,230 | $10,150 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $36,230 | $10,150 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $877 | $30,210 | $8,470 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $880 | $30,210 | $8,470 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $825 | $30,210 | $8,470 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $858 | $31,010 | $8,470 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $865 | $31,010 | $8,470 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $855 | $31,010 | $8,470 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $936 | $31,010 | $8,470 | $22,540 |
| 2014 | $936 | $31,010 | $8,470 | $22,540 |
| 2013 | $944 | $31,010 | $8,470 | $22,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map