101 N Madison Ave Mansfield, MO 65704
Estimated Value: $101,959 - $140,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Madison Ave, Mansfield, MO 65704 and is currently estimated at $123,490, approximately $126 per square foot. 101 N Madison Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Mansfield Junior High School, and Mansfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $148 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $178 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $209 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $209 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $220 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map