101 N Main St Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Main St, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $248,660, approximately $166 per square foot. 101 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cedarville Elementary School, Cedarville High School, and The Antioch School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $71,450 | $12,420 | $59,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,160 | $10,290 | $41,870 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $52,160 | $10,290 | $41,870 |
| 2022 | $541 | $52,160 | $10,290 | $41,870 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $45,160 | $8,870 | $36,290 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $45,160 | $8,870 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $45,160 | $8,870 | $36,290 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $43,130 | $8,060 | $35,070 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $43,134 | $8,064 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $913 | $43,134 | $8,064 | $35,070 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $43,134 | $8,064 | $35,070 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $43,134 | $8,064 | $35,070 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $43,134 | $8,064 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map