101 N Pearl St Atkinson, IL 61235
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Pearl St, Atkinson, IL 61235 and is currently estimated at $144,364, approximately $91 per square foot. 101 N Pearl St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Desplinter Adam J and Desplinter Jamie L
Bought by
Bloomfield Brian E and Bloomfield Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,084
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,280
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Brian E | $107,000 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloomfield Brian E | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,235 | $41,022 | $6,060 | $34,962 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $37,843 | $5,590 | $32,253 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $34,846 | $5,147 | $29,699 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $32,265 | $4,766 | $27,499 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $31,398 | $4,638 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $30,928 | $4,568 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $27,861 | $4,435 | $23,426 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $27,128 | $4,318 | $22,810 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $26,993 | $4,297 | $22,696 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $26,168 | $4,297 | $21,871 |
| 2013 | $1,622 | $27,265 | $4,340 | $22,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map