Estimated Value: $197,655 - $290,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
607
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Spring St Unit 203, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $247,414, approximately $407 per square foot. 101 N Spring St Unit 203 is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2006
Sold by
Aspen/Pitkin County Housing Authority
Bought by
Graham Narelda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Narelda | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Aspen/Pitkin County Housing Authority | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $8,840 | $0 | $8,840 |
| 2024 | $327 | $5,230 | $0 | $5,230 |
| 2023 | $172 | $7,990 | $0 | $7,990 |
| 2022 | $295 | $8,060 | $0 | $8,060 |
| 2021 | $294 | $8,290 | $0 | $8,290 |
| 2020 | $290 | $8,130 | $0 | $8,130 |
| 2019 | $290 | $8,130 | $0 | $8,130 |
| 2018 | $281 | $8,190 | $0 | $8,190 |
| 2017 | $248 | $7,800 | $0 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $280 | $8,610 | $0 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $276 | $8,610 | $0 | $8,610 |