101 N Travis St Sweeny, TX 77480
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Travis St, Sweeny, TX 77480 and is currently estimated at $159,331, approximately $140 per square foot. 101 N Travis St is a home with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary School, Sweeny Junior High School, and Sweeny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Bell Pamela Ann
Bought by
Bell Johnnie Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Bell Samuel J and Bell Betty Brock
Bought by
Bell Johnnie Lewis and Bell Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Johnnie Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Johnnie Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $131,910 | $61,700 | $70,210 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $98,420 | $23,730 | $74,690 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $74,890 | $16,610 | $58,280 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $69,630 | $13,050 | $56,580 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $69,630 | $13,050 | $56,580 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $70,470 | $13,050 | $57,420 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $66,950 | $8,700 | $58,250 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $61,240 | $9,490 | $51,750 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $61,240 | $9,490 | $51,750 |
| 2015 | $205 | $55,400 | $7,910 | $47,490 |
| 2014 | $205 | $6,330 | $6,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map