Estimated Value: $307,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Northshore Dr, Loda, IL 60948 and is currently estimated at $361,466. 101 Northshore Dr is a home located in Iroquois County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
M & M Enterprises Of Illinois Llc
Bought by
Buckley State Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Bought by
Lee Eric and Lee Kristie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley State Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Eric | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,042 | $102,150 | $24,890 | $77,260 |
| 2023 | $8,042 | $94,590 | $23,050 | $71,540 |
| 2022 | $7,145 | $94,590 | $23,050 | $71,540 |
| 2021 | $6,218 | $80,850 | $19,700 | $61,150 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $75,320 | $18,350 | $56,970 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $72,850 | $17,750 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $5,623 | $70,950 | $17,290 | $53,660 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $64,800 | $15,790 | $49,010 |
| 2016 | $5,337 | $64,800 | $15,790 | $49,010 |
| 2015 | $4,460 | $60,550 | $15,000 | $45,550 |
| 2014 | $4,460 | $59,450 | $14,730 | $44,720 |
| 2013 | $5,239 | $62,070 | $15,380 | $46,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map