101 Nuttree Way Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Nuttree Way, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $551,172, approximately $269 per square foot. 101 Nuttree Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Williams Michael Darnell and Williams Daphne Herron
Bought by
Curtin Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,822
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
White William S and White Shelley K
Bought by
Williams Michael Darnell and Williams Daphne Herron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtin Kelly | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Michael Darnell | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtin Kelly | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael Darnell | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $539,006 | $145,125 | $393,881 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $354,948 | $80,312 | $274,636 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $354,948 | $80,312 | $274,636 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $354,948 | $80,312 | $274,636 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $354,948 | $80,312 | $274,636 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $354,948 | $80,312 | $274,636 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $354,948 | $80,312 | $274,636 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $266,324 | $44,975 | $221,349 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $266,324 | $44,975 | $221,349 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $266,324 | $44,975 | $221,349 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $263,664 | $58,362 | $205,302 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $263,664 | $58,362 | $205,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map