101 Oak Grove Rd Pine Mountain, GA 31822
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Oak Grove Rd, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 and is currently estimated at $349,680, approximately $161 per square foot. 101 Oak Grove Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Hall Casey Ryan
Bought by
Gustafson Timothy and Gustafson Whitney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Timothy | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $127,080 | $11,520 | $115,560 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $113,800 | $11,520 | $102,280 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $90,454 | $0 | $90,454 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $98,920 | $11,520 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $3,104 | $102,920 | $14,000 | $88,920 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $82,269 | $11,556 | $70,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map