101 Oak Ridge Ln Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $377,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,718
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Oak Ridge Ln, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $359,368, approximately $132 per square foot. 101 Oak Ridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Miller Barbara Griffin
Bought by
Miller Barbara Griffin and Griffin William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Barbara Griffin | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Barbara Griffin | $1,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,760 | $8,000 | $59,760 |
| 2024 | $0 | $69,340 | $8,000 | $61,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $64,500 | $8,000 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,870 | $4,640 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $315 | $25,280 | $4,000 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,280 | $4,000 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $787 | $30,900 | $4,000 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,016 | $25,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map