101 Oglethorpe Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Oglethorpe Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $533,739, approximately $330 per square foot. 101 Oglethorpe Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Danahy John H and Danahy Patricia P
Bought by
Danahy John D and Danahy Patricia P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danahy John D | $256,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $559 | $98,966 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $471 | $96,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $471 | $93,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $471 | $90,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $474 | $88,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $479 | $85,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $484 | $84,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $483 | $82,618 | $0 | $0 |