101 Parkcrest Dr Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Parkcrest Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $637,864, approximately $292 per square foot. 101 Parkcrest Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Davis Drive Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Ross Charles B
Bought by
Ross Charles B and Ross Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Turnley Edmund T
Bought by
Ross Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Charles B | -- | -- | |
| Ross Charles B | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Charles B | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $624,787 | $253,000 | $371,787 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $624,787 | $253,000 | $371,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map