101 Pemaquid Loop Rd New Harbor, ME 04554
Estimated Value: $1,180,595
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pemaquid Loop Rd, New Harbor, ME 04554 and is currently estimated at $1,180,595, approximately $718 per square foot. 101 Pemaquid Loop Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Bristol Consolidated School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $779,700 | $519,300 | $260,400 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $692,000 | $504,200 | $187,800 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $692,000 | $504,200 | $187,800 |
| 2014 | $5,467 | $692,000 | $504,200 | $187,800 |
| 2013 | $5,328 | $692,000 | $504,200 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map