101 Penn Rd Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $68,581 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Penn Rd, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $174,395, approximately $167 per square foot. 101 Penn Rd is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Cooksey Calvin
Bought by
Johnson Beulah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,433
Outstanding Balance
$10,247
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$164,148
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Beulah | $25,000 | Capital City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Beulah | $30,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |