101 Phantom Rd Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated payment $1,941/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Porch
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Landscaped with Trees
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Discover your dream mountain retreat with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath cedar-sided home nestled in the breathtaking Sangre de Cristo Mountains on 1.12 acres, with stunning panoramic views of Pikes Peak, the Wet Mountain Valley and the Wet Mountains. Inside, you'll find a cozy fireplace creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for relaxing after a day of outdoor adventures. The property is surrounded by beautiful grassy meadow, pine trees and oak brush, providing peace & tranquility. Whether you're seeking a peaceful mountain getaway or a full-time residence, this clean and spacious home offers the ideal setting for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers alike. Don't miss your chance to own this sweet mountain sanctuary with spectacular views and serene surroundings!
Listing Agent
Brittany Martin
Martin & Tope Real Estate Co Brokerage Phone: (719) 371-8714 License #FA.100077508 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $883
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 1.12 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,228 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $652 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $652 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $10,220 | $2,000 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $675 | $10,220 | $2,000 | $8,220 |
| 2020 | $611 | $9,360 | $2,000 | $7,360 |
| 2019 | $608 | $9,363 | $2,000 | $7,363 |
| 2018 | $608 | $9,300 | $2,020 | $7,280 |
| 2017 | $589 | $9,297 | $2,016 | $7,281 |
| 2016 | $627 | $10,300 | $2,230 | $8,070 |
| 2015 | $630 | $129,330 | $28,000 | $101,330 |
| 2012 | $620 | $130,070 | $25,760 | $104,310 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service
MLS Number: 2517890
APN: 0010108200
- 29 Ponderosa Ln
- 62 Rubel Rd
- 143 Jester
- 1515 County Road 150
- 129 County Road 155
- 79 Terrazzo Abajo
- 28 Cr Unit 136
- 28 County Road 136
- 701 County Road 159
- 701 Co Rd 159
- 4613 Cr Unit 160
- 233 Prairie Rd
- 4613 County Road 160
- 265 Gateside W
- 3115 County Road 160
- 3115 Co Rd 160
- 1900 County Road 172
- 120 County Road 118
- 3870 County Road 125
- 29 Howe Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.