101 Phelps Rd Manchester, CT 06042
Bowers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,404 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Phelps Rd, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $389,601, approximately $203 per square foot. 101 Phelps Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Es Stoltenberg Doris I
Bought by
Moore Susan P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Moore Susan P
Bought by
Rich Carolyn and Rich Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Susan P | -- | -- | |
| Moore Susan P | -- | -- | |
| Rich Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Rich Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $177,300 | $40,300 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $177,300 | $40,300 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $177,300 | $40,300 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $6,466 | $177,300 | $40,300 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $135,700 | $34,600 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $135,700 | $34,600 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $135,700 | $34,600 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $130,800 | $34,600 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $111,200 | $34,600 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $119,800 | $44,000 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $119,800 | $44,000 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $119,800 | $44,000 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map