NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $453,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2023

Last sale price $335,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,253 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Recently remodeled, there's nothing more to do but move into this charming home. This home features beautiful hardwoods, fully finished basement, a laundry area, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Additional features includes a room that could be used as a family room, den, or an extra bedroom New electrical service upgrade, new plumbing, new garage addition, freshly sealed driveway, and a freshly painted front deck. 2nd floor features a large master bedroom with plenty of closet area. Adjacent to Le Moyne college, minutes from major shopping centers hospitals and major highways. Don't miss your opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Walters Weah

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #10401349434 Listed on: 09/06/2023

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Metz

Listing by Independent Realty Group License #40ME1178840

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x121

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-039-000-0008-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,009

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,665 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Gifford Manor Sec B
  • Directions: off salt springs rd opposite Le Moyne college
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Den, Granite Counters
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-039-000-0008-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6665.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5009.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Live Smart 2 Llc
Bought by
702 Dama Llc
Current Estimated Value
$362,282

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,317
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,965

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2023
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
H & W Property Services Llc
Bought by
Live Smart 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Walters Weah
Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC
Buyer's Agent
Eric Metz
Independent Realty Group
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$46,000
15.92%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
702 Dama Llc $390,000 --
Live Smart 2 Llc $335,000 Misc Company
Live Smart 2 Llc $335,000 Misc Company
H & W Property Services Llc $168,000 None Available
H & W Property Services Llc $168,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 702 Dama Llc $312,000
Previous Owner Live Smart 2 Llc $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2023 12/21/23 Sold $335,000 +15.9% $214 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 For Sale $289,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,854 $160,000 $13,100 $146,900
2024 $1,846 $130,000 $13,100 $116,900
2023 $1,450 $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2022 $899 $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2021 $899 $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
2020 $927 $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
2019 $1,400 $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
2018 $1,400 $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
2017 $1,351 $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
2016 $1,375 $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
2015 -- $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
2014 -- $77,100 $13,100 $64,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1495483

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-039-000-0008-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.