C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassidy Matthies
Windermere Corporate
(425) 212-7488
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $474,541
Rare chance to own a 55+ corner VIEW condo near downtown Snohomish! The updated kitchen has a double oven and a gourmet sink station that opens to a dining area and private balcony with stunning views of Snohomish Valley, Cascade Mountains, and Mt. Rainier. The living room features a cozy fireplace and corner windows to enjoy the panoramic year round scenery and plenty of space. Large primary suite with a full bath and walk-in closet. Real hardwood floors through-out home. Includes covered parking and a secure storage space. Quiet location just a short stroll to historic downtown shops, dining, and events.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate JS License #26007315 Listed on: 05/01/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2367284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morawski Cynthia | $440,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Baertsch Caroline J | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baertsch Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Harryman Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Baertsch Caroline J | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reeves Lynane E | -- | None Available | |
| Atworth A G | -- | Stewart | |
| Atworth Al | $137,000 | Stewart | |
| Humphrey Jerry F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Humphrey Jerry F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baertsch Caroline J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Jerry F | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Jerry F | $76,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +164.7% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,979 | $350,000 | $126,000 | $224,000 |
| 2025 | $3,108 | $350,000 | $124,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $319,000 | $123,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $260,000 | $66,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $229,000 | $73,500 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $227,500 | $73,500 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $189,500 | $73,500 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $187,500 | $69,500 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $176,500 | $43,500 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $168,000 | $43,500 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $2,148 | $145,000 | $52,000 | $93,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cassidy Matthies
Windermere Corporate
(425) 212-7488
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sarah Luna Young
Windermere Corporate
(425) 367-8897
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan Custer
eXp Realty
(425) 770-6181
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marty Songstad
HomeSmart One Realty
(425) 290-2220
2 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Caroline Baertsch
Leonard Bluhm Realty
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2367284
APN: 007410-001-101-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.