101 Pine Tree Dr Swannanoa, NC 28778
Estimated Value: $378,404 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pine Tree Dr, Swannanoa, NC 28778 and is currently estimated at $423,851, approximately $263 per square foot. 101 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including W.D. Williams Elementary School, Charles D. Owen Middle School, and Charles D. Owen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Sheldrick Jeannette D and Sheldrick Larry H
Bought by
Young Don E and Young Brenda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$61,101
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$362,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Hylemon Mary Grace
Bought by
Sheldrick Jeannette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Don E | $145,000 | -- | |
| Sheldrick Jeannette D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Don E | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $252,500 | $46,300 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $252,500 | $46,300 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $252,500 | $46,300 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map