Estimated Value: $121,000 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pinetree Ln, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $140,435, approximately $125 per square foot. 101 Pinetree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Thomas Shirley
Bought by
Kershaw Danny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershaw Danny C | $700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $2,510 | $240 | $2,270 |
| 2024 | $345 | $2,180 | $210 | $1,970 |
| 2023 | $345 | $2,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $346 | $2,180 | $210 | $1,970 |
| 2021 | $346 | $2,180 | $210 | $1,970 |
| 2020 | $345 | $2,170 | $210 | $1,960 |
| 2019 | $345 | $2,170 | $210 | $1,960 |
| 2018 | $354 | $2,170 | $210 | $1,960 |
| 2017 | $424 | $2,170 | $210 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $424 | $2,170 | $210 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | $364 | $2,170 | $210 | $1,960 |