101 Pleasant Pine Dr Angier, NC 27501
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pleasant Pine Dr, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $320,579, approximately $186 per square foot. 101 Pleasant Pine Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Wilkins John C and Wilkins Debra D
Bought by
J & J Properties Of North Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & J Properties Of North Carolina Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $290,340 | $60,000 | $230,340 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $172,080 | $28,500 | $143,580 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $172,080 | $28,500 | $143,580 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $172,080 | $28,500 | $143,580 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $172,080 | $28,500 | $143,580 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $172,080 | $28,500 | $143,580 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $172,080 | $28,500 | $143,580 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $148,920 | $22,500 | $126,420 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $148,920 | $22,500 | $126,420 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $148,920 | $22,500 | $126,420 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $148,920 | $22,500 | $126,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map