101 Point Breeze Dr Bethany, WV 26032
Estimated Value: $120,080 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Point Breeze Dr, Bethany, WV 26032 and is currently estimated at $151,520, approximately $147 per square foot. 101 Point Breeze Dr is a home located in Brooke County with nearby schools including Brooke High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $42,300 | $6,060 | $36,240 |
| 2024 | $333 | $41,460 | $6,060 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $325 | $40,620 | $6,060 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $313 | $39,720 | $6,060 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $620 | $38,880 | $6,060 | $32,820 |
| 2020 | $607 | $38,880 | $6,060 | $32,820 |
| 2019 | $597 | $38,160 | $6,060 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $586 | $37,320 | $6,060 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $574 | $36,480 | $6,060 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $556 | $35,580 | $6,060 | $29,520 |
| 2015 | $538 | $34,380 | $6,060 | $28,320 |
| 2014 | $523 | $33,180 | $6,060 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map