101 Polk St Radford, VA 24141
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,447
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Polk St, Radford, VA 24141. 101 Polk St is a home located in Radford City with nearby schools including McHarg Elementary School, Belle Heth Elementary School, and Dalton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Bought by
Pmd Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pmd Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $135,200 | $28,000 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $933 | $135,200 | $28,000 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $750 | $89,300 | $22,000 | $67,300 |
| 2022 | $750 | $89,300 | $22,000 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $750 | $89,300 | $22,000 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $697 | $89,300 | $22,000 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $642 | $78,300 | $22,000 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $595 | $78,300 | $22,000 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $595 | $78,300 | $22,000 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $595 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map