101 Port Dr Shalimar, FL 32579
Estimated Value: $689,611 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Port Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579 and is currently estimated at $730,153, approximately $436 per square foot. 101 Port Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Shalimar Elementary School, Clifford Meigs Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Wilusz Beverly E and Beverly E Wilusz 2015 Trust
Bought by
Goldstein David A and Goldstein Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$691,600
Outstanding Balance
$691,600
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Wilusz Beverly E
Bought by
Wilusz Beverly E and Beverly E Wilusz 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein David A | $728,000 | Bradley Title | |
| Wilusz Beverly E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein David A | $691,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $531,320 | $337,180 | $194,140 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $296,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $288,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $279,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $271,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $267,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $261,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $256,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $251,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $244,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,026 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map