$200,000
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

101 Postoak Ln Milford, OH 45150

Estimated payment $1,658/month

Total Views 39,888
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$163 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Butlers Pantry
  • Patio
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Chandelier

About This Home

This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath lower-level condo offers comfortable living with a walk-out patio and the added convenience of a onecar garage. The layout is inviting, the space feels fresh and move-in ready, and the location is hard to beat. Just minutes from Target, Walmart, Starbucks, Texas Roadhouse, and plenty more great dining options, yet in the other direction you're only moments from the Milford Historic Entertainment District, where you'll find local restaurants, boutique shopping, a bookstore, library, and community events. A fantastic combination of convenience and lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Amy Vilardo

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2021000988 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,518

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $366 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include association dues, clubhouse, insurance, landscapingcommunity, maintenance exterior, pool, professional mgt, snow removal, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,518

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

514 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$366 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Milford
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 405.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Lot Area Realist: 513.00
  • Suburb S I C: Milford
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Condo Description: Other
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, WW Carpet
  • Levels In Building: 3
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Steps To Bldg Door: 3
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • Water Heating: Other
  • Year Built: 1999
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: From St. Rt. 50, turn onto St. Rt. 131 and right into Doublegate Community
  • Condo/Apt Bldg Lev: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Suburb (SIC): Doublegate
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Features: Common Hallway Entry, Dir Ent Garage-Bldg, Laundry-In Unit
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 15x15 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1259
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry, Vinyl Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 9x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 9 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1228.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x13 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 200000.00
  • Acres: 0.0118
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Levels In Unit: 1
  • HOA Fees: 366.00
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Doublegate Condo
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, Clubhouse, Insurance, LandscapingCommunity, Maintenance Exterior, Pool, Professional Mgt, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • District: Milford Ex Vill SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 514.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,191 $55,240 $9,770 $45,470
2024 $2,728 $55,240 $9,770 $45,470
2023 $2,297 $55,240 $9,770 $45,470
2022 $2,004 $39,550 $7,000 $32,550
2021 $1,913 $39,550 $7,000 $32,550
2020 $1,834 $39,550 $7,000 $32,550
2019 $1,281 $30,600 $6,760 $23,840
2018 $1,282 $30,600 $6,760 $23,840
2017 $1,282 $30,600 $6,760 $23,840
2016 $1,295 $28,560 $6,300 $22,260
2015 $1,255 $28,560 $6,300 $22,260
2014 $1,255 $28,560 $6,300 $22,260
2013 $1,320 $29,680 $6,300 $23,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Price Changed $200,000 -7.0% $163 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $215,000 -99.9% $175 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $215,000,000 +95455.6% $175,081 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $225,000 +5.2% $183 / Sq Ft
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Off Market $213,800 -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Sold $213,800 -0.6% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2023 08/05/23 For Sale $215,000 +87.1% $158 / Sq Ft
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Off Market $114,900 -- --
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Sold $114,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 For Sale $114,900 +34.4% $87 / Sq Ft
08/21/2016 08/21/16 Off Market $85,500 -- --
06/19/2016 06/19/16 Off Market $74,550 -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Sold $85,500 +14.7% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 Sold $74,550 -15.2% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2016 02/02/16 For Sale $87,900 +3.5% $80 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2015 12/21/15 For Sale $84,900 -22.5% $64 / Sq Ft
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Off Market $109,500 -- --
01/23/2014 01/23/14 Sold $109,500 -0.4% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2013 11/23/13 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 For Sale $109,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $109,500 Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc
Certificate Of Transfer -- None Available
Deed $142,393 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $104,025 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $64,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amy Vilardo

Coldwell Banker Realty

(513) 647-1102

Section Image

Amy Vilardo is a top producing Realtor serving Cincinnati and the surrounding communities, known for strategic marketing, professional staging, and strong negotiation skills. A RealTrends Verified Agent and multi year recipient of the Ohio REALTORS President’s Sales Club Award, Amy consistently helps her clients sell for top dollar and buy with confidence. With deep local roots and experience as a former mayor and city council member, Amy brings unmatched insight into neighborhoods, zoning, and

Amy's Other Listings

  • 7211 Anderson Woods Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244

    $585,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • 7211 Anderson Woods Dr