Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Miller
RE/MAX
(937) 477-4710
43 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $170,000
Welcome to your new home in the heart of Fairborn! This fresh listing offers a charming three-bedroom, one-and-a-half bathroom house perfect for those seeking a blend of cozy living and efficient space management. Enjoy the luxury of a well-equipped kitchen featuring a gas stove where recipes come to life and family meals become cherished memories. The outdoor area awaits your green thumb to transform it into a personal oasis or a lively entertainment zone for friends and family get-togethers. Whether you’re looking to establish roots or find a welcoming neighborhood, this property promises a blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Make it yours today and transform this house into a loving home filled with new memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX HomeBase Brokerage Phone: (937) 878-5993 License #0000220522 Listed on: 04/04/2025
Co-Listed By
Jordain McDermott
RE/MAX HomeBase Brokerage Phone: (937) 878-5993 License #2015001276
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Kyla L | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barker Hazel I | $71,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsome Kyla L | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $35,950 | $6,230 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $35,950 | $6,230 | $29,720 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $35,950 | $6,230 | $29,720 |
| 2022 | $978 | $26,340 | $4,160 | $22,180 |
| 2021 | $992 | $26,340 | $4,160 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $997 | $26,340 | $4,160 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $675 | $20,690 | $4,110 | $16,580 |
| 2018 | $682 | $20,690 | $4,110 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $677 | $20,690 | $4,110 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $678 | $20,620 | $4,110 | $16,510 |
| 2015 | $646 | $20,620 | $4,110 | $16,510 |
| 2014 | $624 | $20,620 | $4,110 | $16,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janet Miller
RE/MAX
(937) 477-4710
43 in this area
67 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jordain McDermott
RE/MAX
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 931176
APN: A02-0001-0006-0-0037-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.