101 Raphael Ave Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $274,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Raphael Ave, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $257,667, approximately $137 per square foot. 101 Raphael Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Citizenship and Science Academy of Syracuse Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Joseph Camella
Bought by
Ruby90 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Camella Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Widowski Todd
Bought by
Master Alt Trust 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Hammill Geraldine
Bought by
Monarch Estates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby90 Llc | -- | None | |
| Camella Joseph | $52,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | -- | |
| Master Alt Trust 2004 | -- | -- | |
| Monarch Estates | $29,000 | Robert Tisdell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,645 | $178,500 | $20,000 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $8,645 | $175,000 | $20,000 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $8,216 | $175,000 | $20,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $175,000 | $20,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $8,278 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $8,132 | $180,000 | $20,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $128,000 | $20,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map