101 Rawlings Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20877
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rawlings Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 and is currently estimated at $422,389, approximately $392 per square foot. 101 Rawlings Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Oak Middle School, Gaithersburg High School, and St Martin Of Tours School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Helen C Easton
Bought by
L Richard E and L Benowitz J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L Richard E | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $367,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $346,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $326,200 | $161,200 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $294,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $279,100 | $146,900 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $275,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $272,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $269,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $246,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map