101 Red Oak Ln Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $248,077 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Red Oak Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $280,519, approximately $168 per square foot. 101 Red Oak Ln is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Brandy Nichole Brandy Nichole and Mayo Brandy Nicole
Bought by
Brannon Fletcher Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannon Fletcher Timothy | $64,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $21,060 | $2,800 | $18,260 |
| 2024 | $803 | $19,940 | $2,800 | $17,140 |
| 2023 | $756 | $18,750 | $2,800 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $665 | $16,620 | $2,800 | $13,820 |
| 2021 | $665 | $16,620 | $3,300 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $798 | $19,740 | $6,720 | $13,020 |
| 2019 | $728 | $18,100 | $6,160 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $686 | $17,100 | $5,600 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $66 | $16,440 | $5,600 | $10,840 |
| 2016 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $736 | $15,050 | $3,220 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map