NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Register Dr Newark, DE 19711

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $468,359

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2019

Last sale price $276,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,600 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of October 2019

BACK ON THE MARKET - Beautiful detached twin on a large lot lovingly cared for by the original owner. The property has a very versatile floor plan. The room currently being utilized as a family room could easily be used as a first floor bedroom with a full bath easily accessible. There is a wonderful flow to the entire home. The master bedroom is very large with a dressing area, double vanity and private bathroom. The other three bedrooms are generous in proportion and share the hall bathroom. All bedrooms has large closets. The basement is partially finished where the laundry is located as well as the entrance to the garage. There is plenty of storage available. The Trex deck is brand new and the front steps recently painted. Some furniture and paintings available for sale.The property is located close to UD, City of Newark and on the largest lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Weed

(302) 351-5000 maggie@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 07/06/2019

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Barry Godfrey

(302) 655-8091 bgodfr3131@aol.com Home Finders Real Estate Company License #R1-0002457

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,691

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 73.10 x 193.80

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 038
  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-004.00-038

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,691

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: all appliances in as is condition. Some furniture may be available.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Entry Floor: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Tub Shower
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2150
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2150
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 128.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2150
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone, Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Basement Garage, Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 120.00

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 63200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 9700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Dimensions: 73.10 x 193.80
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11761.00
  • Zoning: 18RR

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2367832
  • School Tax: 1905.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2691.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18-004.00-038
  • Tax Lot: 038
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHRISTINA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$276,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,900
-7.97%
Current Estimated Value
$436,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$189,982
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,608

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Hayes Roseann M and Roseann M Hayes Revocable Trus
Bought by
Hayes Roseann M and Hayes Mark Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Qiu Queming $220,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Sold $276,000 -6.4% $128 / Sq Ft
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Price Changed $295,000 -1.6% $137 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2019 07/21/19 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $139 / Sq Ft
07/06/2019 07/06/19 For Sale $315,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,126 $369,000 $76,100 $292,900
2024 $769 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2023 $2,636 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2022 $2,608 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2021 $2,541 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2020 $2,468 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2019 $1,608 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2018 $3,542 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2017 $177 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2016 $1,411 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2015 $1,198 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
2014 $1,197 $72,900 $9,700 $63,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC482354

Bright MLS

APN: 18-004.00-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.