101 Richard Ln Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $640,083 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Richard Ln, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $681,521, approximately $319 per square foot. 101 Richard Ln is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $423,500 | $56,200 | $367,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $399,700 | $56,200 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $399,700 | $56,200 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $399,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $399,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $349,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map