101 River Run Georgetown, KY 40324
Southeast Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $293,722
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 River Run, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $274,681, approximately $190 per square foot. 101 River Run is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Lemons Mill Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Brock Laura and Brock Andrew C
Bought by
Rodriguez Romulo and Rodriguez Sau Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,020
Outstanding Balance
$93,128
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Romulo | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Romulo | $126,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $221,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $204,100 | $40,000 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $176,500 | $34,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $160,600 | $34,000 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $968 | $152,000 | $34,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $941 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $878 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $131,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $71 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map