$299,900
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

101 River View Ct Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated payment $1,954/month

Total Views 5,441
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Dining Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home located in the heart of Hampton. Featuring a recently renovated kitchen with granite countertops this home offers both comfort and style. The open, single-level layout provides easy living, while generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms make it ideal for families or those seeking extra space. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing in a private outdoor setting. Conveniently located near local schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines suburban tranquility with everyday convenience. Roof replaced 5 years ago. New HVAC and water heater with warranty. Move-in ready and full of potential—don’t miss this Hampton gem!

Listing Agent

Melissa Sanders

Keller Williams Atlanta Classic Brokerage Phone: 404-564-9500 License #369682 Listed on: 12/23/2025

Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,077

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 20,029 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020B01001000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,077

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWRA01
  • Subdivision Name: Jasper Heights
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 020B01001000

• Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 150

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 020B01001000
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20028.888
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4077

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mount Carmel - Henry
  • High School: Hampton

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,077 $109,480 $12,000 $97,480
2024 $4,077 $115,040 $12,000 $103,040
2023 $4,284 $110,000 $9,790 $100,210
2022 $621 $80,840 $10,000 $70,840
2021 $621 $69,440 $10,000 $59,440
2020 $621 $60,760 $8,000 $52,760
2019 $621 $60,320 $8,000 $52,320
2018 $621 $55,320 $8,000 $47,320
2016 $564 $48,960 $6,000 $42,960
2015 $529 $44,280 $6,000 $38,280
2014 $426 $37,240 $6,000 $31,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $299,900 -1.7% $183 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Sale $305,000 +10.9% $186 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Sold $275,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2022 10/27/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 --
Warranty Deed $240,900 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $139,000 --
Deed $1,484,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $247,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $997,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7692512

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 020B-01-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.