101 Robbins Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Robbins Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $228,424, approximately $97 per square foot. 101 Robbins Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Silvio O. Conte Community School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Gaetani Helen M Est and Mykysey
Bought by
Mykysey Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mykysey Gail M | -- | -- | |
| Mykysey Gail M | -- | -- | |
| Mykysey Gail M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $172,100 | $25,600 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $165,200 | $25,600 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $157,000 | $25,600 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $173,900 | $22,400 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $143,100 | $22,400 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $129,900 | $22,400 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $128,100 | $24,300 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $123,300 | $24,300 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $122,100 | $25,600 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $124,600 | $25,600 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $124,600 | $25,600 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map