101 Rolling Hill Rd Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $965,486 - $1,525,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rolling Hill Rd, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $1,135,872, approximately $588 per square foot. 101 Rolling Hill Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Village Elementary School, and Montgomery Lower Mid School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Deer Valley Realty Inc
Bought by
Thatcher John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Kinsley Thomas N and Kinsley Shirley J
Bought by
Deer Valley Realty Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thatcher John | $895,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deer Valley Realty Incorporated | $700,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,316 | $651,000 | $369,000 | $282,000 |
| 2024 | $22,316 | $651,000 | $369,000 | $282,000 |