101 Rolling Meadow Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rolling Meadow Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $899,424, approximately $285 per square foot. 101 Rolling Meadow Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Mastronardi Robert V and Mastronardi Gorete M
Bought by
Mastronardi Robert V and Mastronardi Gorete M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Sold by
Shawmut Mtg Co
Bought by
Mastronardi Robert and Mastronardi Gorete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastronardi Robert V | -- | -- | |
| Mastronardi Robert | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mastronardi Robert | $311,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastronardi Robert | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastronardi Robert | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,217 | $455,500 | $142,200 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $10,021 | $455,500 | $142,200 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $9,656 | $322,200 | $109,500 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $9,476 | $322,200 | $109,500 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $322,200 | $109,500 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $322,200 | $109,500 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $309,100 | $109,500 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $8,314 | $296,500 | $104,100 | $192,400 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $296,500 | $104,100 | $192,400 |
| 2016 | $7,854 | $296,500 | $104,100 | $192,400 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $296,500 | $104,100 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | $10,088 | $400,800 | $162,600 | $238,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map