101 Rose Ave Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rose Ave, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $476,332, approximately $174 per square foot. 101 Rose Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Davidson John
Bought by
Davidson John and Davidson Cindy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,109
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Peavy John Hamilton
Bought by
Davidson John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Peavy Herman Peggy
Bought by
Peavy John Hamilton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson John | -- | -- | |
| Davidson John | $15,000 | -- | |
| Peavy John Hamilton | -- | -- | |
| Peavy John Hamilton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson John | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $199,379 | $6,000 | $193,379 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $165,119 | $6,000 | $159,119 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $168,400 | $6,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $151,570 | $6,000 | $145,570 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $130,625 | $6,000 | $124,625 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $96,361 | $6,000 | $90,361 |
| 2019 | $190 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $176 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map