101 Rose Dew Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,364 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rose Dew Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $429,091, approximately $237 per square foot. 101 Rose Dew Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton-Leach Sherry and Leach Martin Louis
Bought by
Hamilton-Leach Sherry and Leach Martin Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Ashley Homes Llc
Bought by
Leach Martin and Hamilton Leach Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,163
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton-Leach Sherry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leach Martin | $398,900 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leach Martin | $413,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,870 | $375,705 | $95,000 | $280,705 |
| 2025 | $4,312 | $380,562 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $369,837 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $359,065 | $93,000 | $266,065 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $354,648 | $100,800 | $253,848 |
| 2021 | $987 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map