NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,107 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,650 / mo

About This Home

Convenient location to IH35, Temple, Waco and Ft Hood. Large brick home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal living room, huge Den and eat in Kitchen. Nice covered patio in large back yard. Quiet North Temple neighborhood. Freshly painted, repairs completed shortly. Great value.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2015
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Schenkler Phillip and Conforti Schenkler Carol
Bought by
Meyer Kenneth R and Fultz Meyer Angela K
Seller's Agent
Gail Roe
Century 21 Gail Roe & Assoc
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Sales
Non-Member Sales
List Price
$109,900
Current Estimated Value
$231,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$91,660
Outstanding Balance
$72,239
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,788

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Curry Amanda
Bought by
Schenkler Phillip

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,995
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyer Kenneth R -- Monteith Abstract & Title Co
Schenkler Phillip -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyer Kenneth R $91,660
Previous Owner Schenkler Phillip $75,995
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $109,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,014 $214,929 $21,906 $193,023
2024 $5,026 $226,215 $21,906 $204,309
2023 $5,616 $244,967 $19,758 $225,209
2022 $4,883 $203,932 $19,543 $184,389
2021 $3,873 $150,953 $18,200 $132,753
2020 $3,682 $137,210 $18,200 $119,010
2019 $3,698 $135,303 $18,200 $117,103
2018 $3,356 $121,747 $6,825 $114,922
2017 $3,314 $121,051 $6,825 $114,226
2016 $3,209 $117,201 $6,825 $110,376
2015 $2,985 $115,129 $6,825 $108,304
2014 $2,985 $113,461 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.