101 Russell St Bluefield, VA 24605
Studio
--
Bath
2,149
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Russell St, Bluefield, VA 24605. 101 Russell St is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Ayers Engineering Llc
Bought by
Mosher Graig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosher Graig | $15,000 | Dudley-Virginia James W |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $68,700 | $15,000 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $154 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $154 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $154 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $154 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $154 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $146 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $146 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $146 | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,500 | $5,000 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map